1905 Graeagle Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Graeagle Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $544,845, approximately $359 per square foot. 1905 Graeagle Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Heckman Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckman Rosemary | $273,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $398,330 | $69,508 | $328,822 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $382,864 | $66,810 | $316,054 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $375,357 | $65,500 | $309,857 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $367,998 | $64,216 | $303,782 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $364,226 | $63,558 | $300,668 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $357,085 | $62,312 | $294,773 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $350,085 | $61,091 | $288,994 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $343,222 | $59,894 | $283,328 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $336,493 | $58,720 | $277,773 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $331,439 | $57,838 | $273,601 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $324,948 | $56,706 | $268,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map