1905 Hurst Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Hurst Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $286,667, approximately $167 per square foot. 1905 Hurst Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $248,200 | $55,000 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $248,200 | $55,000 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $215,700 | $55,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $192,600 | $50,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $156,600 | $38,300 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $152,000 | $38,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $154,600 | $38,300 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $154,600 | $38,300 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map