1905 Morrison St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Morrison St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $140,192, approximately $111 per square foot. 1905 Morrison St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Price T. Young Elementary Fine Arts Academy, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Jamal
Bought by
Smith Jamal and Smith Juseff
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jamal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $97,210 | $2,170 | $95,040 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $58,750 | $2,170 | $56,580 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $59,630 | $2,170 | $57,460 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $58,530 | $2,170 | $56,360 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $51,100 | $2,170 | $48,930 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $48,380 | $2,170 | $46,210 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $47,490 | $2,170 | $45,320 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $48,910 | $2,170 | $46,740 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $48,010 | $2,170 | $45,840 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $48,060 | $2,170 | $45,890 |
| 2015 | $146 | $47,170 | $2,170 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $261 | $47,890 | $2,170 | $45,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map