1905 N Slater Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $620,070
2
Beds
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 N Slater Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $574,018, approximately $637 per square foot. 1905 N Slater Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Keller George Joseph
Bought by
Towns Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Keller Mildred Louise and The Mildred Louise Keller Revo
Bought by
Keller George Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Keller Mildred Louise
Bought by
Keller George Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Keller Mildred Louise
Bought by
Keller Mildred Louise and Mildred Louise Keller Revocable Tr 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towns Linda | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keller George Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keller George Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Mildred Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Towns Linda | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $433,443 | $346,761 | $86,682 |
| 2024 | $7,786 | $424,945 | $339,962 | $84,983 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $416,614 | $333,297 | $83,317 |
| 2022 | $7,245 | $408,446 | $326,762 | $81,684 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $400,438 | $320,355 | $80,083 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $388,562 | $310,854 | $77,708 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $380,944 | $304,759 | $76,185 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $235,000 | $160,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $235,000 | $160,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $235,000 | $160,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map