Estimated Value: $1,170,252 - $1,267,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Ravencrest Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,228,313, approximately $560 per square foot. 1905 Ravencrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Fusare Richard J
Bought by
Fusare Richard J and Protzo Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Fusare Richard J and Fusare Joan M
Bought by
Fusare Richard J and Fusare Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusare Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Fusare Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $103,332 | $24,454 | $78,878 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $101,306 | $23,974 | $77,332 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $99,320 | $23,504 | $75,816 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $97,373 | $23,043 | $74,330 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $95,464 | $22,591 | $72,873 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $94,486 | $22,360 | $72,126 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $92,634 | $21,922 | $70,712 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $90,818 | $21,492 | $69,326 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $89,038 | $21,071 | $67,967 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $87,293 | $20,658 | $66,635 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $85,982 | $20,347 | $65,635 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $84,298 | $19,948 | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map