Estimated Value: $1,184,128 - $1,273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Castlegate Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,232,282, approximately $548 per square foot. 444 Castlegate Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Heuck Mark Donald and Heuck Debra Lee
Bought by
Heuck Mark Donald and Heuck Debra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Heuck Mark D and Heuck Debra L
Bought by
Heuck Mark D and Heuck Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuck Mark Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Heuck Mark D | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heuck Mark D | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $105,663 | $24,455 | $81,208 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $103,592 | $23,976 | $79,616 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $101,561 | $23,506 | $78,055 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $99,570 | $23,045 | $76,525 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $97,618 | $22,593 | $75,025 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $96,618 | $22,362 | $74,256 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $94,724 | $21,924 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $92,867 | $21,494 | $71,373 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $91,047 | $21,073 | $69,974 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $89,262 | $20,660 | $68,602 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $87,922 | $20,350 | $67,572 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $86,200 | $19,951 | $66,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map