1905 Sunrise Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $400,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Sunrise Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $366,185, approximately $339 per square foot. 1905 Sunrise Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Elmore Karen
Bought by
Elmore Dale C and Elmore Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,250
Outstanding Balance
$151,512
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Elmore Dale
Bought by
Elmore Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Cody Richard M
Bought by
Cody Richard M and The Richard M Cody Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Cody Richard M and Cody Nina J
Bought by
Cody Nina J and Cody Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Elmore Dale C and Elmore Karen J
Bought by
Cody Richard M and Cody Nina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Dale C | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Elmore Karen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elmore Karen | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cody Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Cody Nina J | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Cody Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Dale C | $172,250 | |
| Closed | Elmore Karen | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Cody Nina J | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $206,138 | $110,790 | $95,348 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $202,097 | $108,618 | $93,479 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $198,136 | $106,489 | $91,647 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $194,251 | $104,401 | $89,850 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $190,443 | $102,354 | $88,089 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $188,491 | $101,305 | $87,186 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $184,796 | $99,319 | $85,477 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $181,173 | $97,372 | $83,801 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $101,487 | $31,493 | $69,994 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $99,498 | $30,876 | $68,622 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $98,005 | $30,413 | $67,592 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $96,086 | $29,818 | $66,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map