1905 Vine Ln Antioch, CA 94509
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Vine Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $494,890, approximately $401 per square foot. 1905 Vine Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Waldhaus Robert J and Waldhaus Margaret
Bought by
Mickelson Charles E and Mickelson Helen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$18,109
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickelson Charles E | $115,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickelson Charles E | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $183,593 | $63,853 | $119,740 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $179,994 | $62,601 | $117,393 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $176,466 | $61,374 | $115,092 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $173,007 | $60,171 | $112,836 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $169,616 | $58,992 | $110,624 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $164,588 | $57,244 | $107,344 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $161,362 | $56,122 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $158,199 | $55,022 | $103,177 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $155,098 | $53,944 | $101,154 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $152,769 | $53,134 | $99,635 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $149,778 | $52,094 | $97,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map