1854 Vine Ln Antioch, CA 94509
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,461 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 Vine Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $533,865, approximately $503 per square foot. 1854 Vine Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Sendiz Nieves Cabral
Bought by
Nieves Cabral Sendiz Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Cabral Sendiz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $115,541 | $50,694 | $64,847 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $113,276 | $49,700 | $63,576 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $111,056 | $48,726 | $62,330 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $108,879 | $47,771 | $61,108 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $106,745 | $46,835 | $59,910 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $103,581 | $45,447 | $58,134 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $101,551 | $44,556 | $56,995 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $99,561 | $43,683 | $55,878 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $97,610 | $42,827 | $54,783 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $96,145 | $42,184 | $53,961 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $94,262 | $41,358 | $52,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map