1829 Stewart Ln Antioch, CA 94509
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Stewart Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $482,722, approximately $705 per square foot. 1829 Stewart Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Eisenmann Wayne A and Eisenmann Shauna M
Bought by
Perez Elias R Guzman and Valenzuela Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$258,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Eisenmann Shauna M
Bought by
Eisenmann Wayne A and Eisenmann Shauna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Eisenmann Wayne A
Bought by
Eisenmann Shauna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Noia Anthony P and Noia Tracy L
Bought by
Eisenmann Wayne A and Eisenmann Shauna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Noia Tracy L and Williams Tracy L
Bought by
Noia Anthony P and Noia Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,770
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Reis Joseph Pinto and Reis Margaret Estelle
Bought by
Williams Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,928
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Elias R Guzman | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eisenmann Wayne A | -- | -- | |
| Eisenmann Shauna M | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Eisenmann Wayne A | $91,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Noia Anthony P | -- | -- | |
| Williams Tracy L | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Elias R Guzman | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisenmann Shauna M | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisenmann Wayne A | $81,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Noia Anthony P | $88,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Tracy L | $89,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $382,591 | $223,101 | $159,490 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $370,090 | $218,727 | $151,363 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $358,658 | $214,439 | $144,219 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $315,352 | $210,235 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $309,169 | $206,113 | $103,056 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $132,841 | $36,782 | $96,059 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $130,237 | $36,061 | $94,176 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $127,684 | $35,354 | $92,330 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $125,181 | $34,661 | $90,520 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $103,000 | $28,520 | $74,480 |
| 2014 | $988 | $91,000 | $25,197 | $65,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map