1839 Stewart Ln Antioch, CA 94509
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $510,956
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Stewart Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $452,989, approximately $368 per square foot. 1839 Stewart Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Court Peggy
Bought by
Espinoza Martin and Espinoza Ladonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,208
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Viera Kathleen
Bought by
Court Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Sigourney Peggy L
Bought by
The Peggy L Sigourney Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Perry Loretta Jean
Bought by
Perry Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Martin | $315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Court Peggy | -- | None Available | |
| The Peggy L Sigourney Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Perry Loretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Martin | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $344,494 | $218,727 | $125,767 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $337,740 | $214,439 | $123,301 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $331,119 | $210,235 | $120,884 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $324,627 | $206,113 | $118,514 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $318,263 | $202,072 | $116,191 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $137,105 | $43,867 | $93,238 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $134,417 | $43,007 | $91,410 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $131,782 | $42,164 | $89,618 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $129,199 | $41,338 | $87,861 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $127,260 | $40,718 | $86,542 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $124,768 | $39,921 | $84,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map