1906 Alice St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Alice St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $68,091, approximately $85 per square foot. 1906 Alice St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, Lake Road Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Bob Sutton Real Estate And Loans Llc
Bought by
Mccane Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,652
Outstanding Balance
$6,238
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccane Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccane Steve | $9,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |