1906 Carden Ln Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,146 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Carden Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $257,287, approximately $212 per square foot. 1906 Carden Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Matison Property Company Inc
Bought by
Joseph De Goes Stephanie Bernay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Barndoor Properties Inc
Bought by
Matison Property Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,294
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Cougle Syble L
Bought by
Barndoor Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph De Goes Stephanie Bernay | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Matison Property Co Inc | $516,500 | -- | |
| Barndoor Properties | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matison Property Co Inc | $34,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $152,232 | $30,000 | $122,232 |
| 2024 | $758 | $54,372 | $15,420 | $38,952 |
| 2023 | $712 | $54,372 | $15,420 | $38,952 |
| 2022 | $696 | $54,372 | $15,420 | $38,952 |
| 2021 | $693 | $54,372 | $15,420 | $38,952 |
| 2020 | $676 | $54,372 | $15,420 | $38,952 |
| 2019 | $676 | $54,372 | $15,420 | $38,952 |
| 2018 | $529 | $39,028 | $8,850 | $30,178 |
| 2017 | $526 | $39,028 | $8,850 | $30,178 |
| 2016 | $508 | $39,028 | $8,850 | $30,178 |
| 2015 | $367 | $26,539 | $8,850 | $17,689 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,539 | $8,850 | $17,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map