2003 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
East Durham Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703. 2003 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Olive John E and Olive Donna C
Bought by
Olive John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $163,564 | $145,000 | $18,564 |
| 2024 | $398 | $28,532 | $10,018 | $18,514 |
| 2023 | $365 | $28,532 | $10,018 | $18,514 |
| 2022 | $365 | $28,532 | $10,018 | $18,514 |
| 2021 | $363 | $28,532 | $10,018 | $18,514 |
| 2020 | $355 | $28,532 | $10,018 | $18,514 |
| 2019 | $355 | $28,532 | $10,018 | $18,514 |
| 2018 | $270 | $19,890 | $10,018 | $9,872 |
| 2017 | $268 | $19,890 | $10,018 | $9,872 |
| 2016 | $259 | $19,890 | $10,018 | $9,872 |
| 2015 | $271 | $19,545 | $10,018 | $9,527 |
| 2014 | $271 | $19,545 | $10,018 | $9,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map