1906 Chestnut St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $467,918, approximately $497 per square foot. 1906 Chestnut St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Petaja Brown Deborah A and Petaja Deborah Ann
Bought by
Brown Timothy J and Petaja Brown Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,577 | $436,000 | $345,000 | $91,000 |
| 2025 | $3,313 | $410,300 | $323,400 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $385,800 | $298,900 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $390,300 | $294,500 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $309,300 | $227,100 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $252,800 | $179,600 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $220,200 | $148,200 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $197,900 | $133,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $174,900 | $117,000 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $155,400 | $99,500 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $132,300 | $84,800 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $1,472 | $105,300 | $59,900 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map