1906 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $443,887, approximately $402 per square foot. 1906 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Powell Oleva O
Bought by
Powell David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,969
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$423,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell David J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell David J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,051 | $385,000 | $62,000 | $323,000 |
| 2025 | $3,051 | $350,000 | $61,500 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $346,500 | $59,500 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $336,500 | $58,000 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $259,000 | $43,500 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $226,000 | $42,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $204,000 | $35,500 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $188,000 | $33,500 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $176,000 | $31,500 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $167,000 | $31,500 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $145,000 | $29,000 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $127,000 | $29,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map