1906 E Banyan St Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,526 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 E Banyan St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $740,882, approximately $486 per square foot. 1906 E Banyan St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Levi H. Dickey Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Linda Bair
Bought by
Bair Family Living Trust and Bair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Minard Myrtle
Bought by
Bair Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Mcelrath Myrtle R
Bought by
Minard Myrtle and Myrtle Minard Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bair Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Minard Myrtle | -- | None Available | |
| Minard Myrtle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $83,411 | $14,426 | $68,985 |
| 2024 | $853 | $81,775 | $14,143 | $67,632 |
| 2023 | $829 | $80,172 | $13,866 | $66,306 |
| 2022 | $838 | $78,600 | $13,594 | $65,006 |
| 2021 | $804 | $77,000 | $13,278 | $63,722 |
| 2020 | $793 | $76,211 | $13,142 | $63,069 |
| 2019 | $778 | $74,716 | $12,884 | $61,832 |
| 2018 | $760 | $73,251 | $12,631 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $745 | $71,814 | $12,383 | $59,431 |
| 2016 | $696 | $70,406 | $12,140 | $58,266 |
| 2015 | $682 | $69,349 | $11,958 | $57,391 |
| 2014 | $667 | $67,991 | $11,724 | $56,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map