1916 E Banyan St Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,086 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Banyan St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $690,272, approximately $493 per square foot. 1916 E Banyan St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Levi H. Dickey Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Nevarez Ralph and Nevarez Kelly Elaine
Bought by
Lopez Bruno R Flores and Flores Cecilia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,864
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$625,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2001
Sold by
Nevarez Ralph
Bought by
Nevarez Ralph and Nevarez Kelly Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Bruno R Flores | $205,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nevarez Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Bruno R Flores | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $295,864 | $110,800 | $185,064 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $290,062 | $108,627 | $181,435 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $284,374 | $106,497 | $177,877 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $278,798 | $104,409 | $174,389 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $273,332 | $102,362 | $170,970 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $270,529 | $101,312 | $169,217 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $265,224 | $99,325 | $165,899 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $260,023 | $97,377 | $162,646 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $254,925 | $95,468 | $159,457 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $249,926 | $93,596 | $156,330 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $246,172 | $92,190 | $153,982 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $241,350 | $90,384 | $150,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map