1906 Elysian Fields Ave New Orleans, LA 70117
7th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,303 - $215,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Elysian Fields Ave, New Orleans, LA 70117 and is currently estimated at $202,576, approximately $155 per square foot. 1906 Elysian Fields Ave is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including Homer Plessy French Quarter Community School, KIPP Leadership Primary, and Life Of Christ Christian Academy/Alternative.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Rosemary | $105,000 | -- | |
| Brown Derby Prtnrs Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Rosemary | $84,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2024 | $488 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2023 | $450 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2022 | $450 | $10,010 | $790 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $529 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $533 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $551 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $560 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $520 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $534 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $525 | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 | $790 | $9,710 |
Map
- 1400 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1904 Frenchmen St
- 1827 29 Frenchmen St
- 1831 33 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1831 Elysian Fields Ave
- 2228 N Prieur St
- 1822 Frenchmen St
- 1814 16 Frenchmen St
- 1814 Frenchmen St
- 2037 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1837 Touro St
- 2218 20 N Roman St
- 2230 N Roman St
- 2218 N Roman St
- 1807 Touro St
- 1724 Frenchmen St
- 2253 N Roman St
- 1733 Touro St
- 1727 29 Marigny St
- 2609 Pauger St
- 1914 16 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1918 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1914 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1920 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1916 Elysian Fields Ave Unit 1916
- 1910 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1912 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1922 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1926 28 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1926 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1930 32 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1900 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1930 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1900 02 Elysian Fields Ave
- 2119 N Prieur St Unit A
- 1934 Elysian Fields Ave
- 2115 N Prieur St
- 2130 N Johnson St
- 1936 Elysian Fields Ave
- 1919 Frenchmen St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.