1906 Mariposa Ln Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,487,959 - $1,707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Mariposa Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,596,240, approximately $619 per square foot. 1906 Mariposa Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Hong Chong Ok
Bought by
Fernando Rafael Gp and Fernando Shirley Kwang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Hong Sa Yong
Bought by
Hong Sa Yong and Hong Chong Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Hong Chong Ok
Bought by
Hong Sa Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Hong Chong Ok
Bought by
Hong Sa Yong and Hong Chong Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Hong Sa Yong
Bought by
Hong Chong Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Rafael Gp | $630,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hong Sa Yong | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hong Sa Yong | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hong Sa Yong | -- | -- | |
| Hong Chong Ok | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hong Sa Yong | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Chong Ok | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,692 | $896,478 | $661,118 | $235,360 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $878,900 | $648,154 | $230,746 |
| 2023 | $9,459 | $861,667 | $635,445 | $226,222 |
| 2022 | $9,400 | $844,772 | $622,985 | $221,787 |
| 2021 | $9,236 | $828,208 | $610,769 | $217,439 |
| 2020 | $9,186 | $819,716 | $604,506 | $215,210 |
| 2019 | $8,941 | $803,644 | $592,653 | $210,991 |
| 2018 | $8,805 | $787,887 | $581,033 | $206,854 |
| 2017 | $8,656 | $772,439 | $569,640 | $202,799 |
| 2016 | $8,474 | $757,294 | $558,471 | $198,823 |
| 2015 | $8,235 | $745,919 | $550,082 | $195,837 |
| 2014 | $7,995 | $731,308 | $539,307 | $192,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map