1906 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $431,920, approximately $409 per square foot. 1906 Severus Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Donaldson Way Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Rosary Flores and Garcia Heidi
Bought by
Flores Rosary and Flores Annette Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Rosary | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $99,924 | $26,640 | $73,284 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $97,966 | $26,118 | $71,848 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $96,046 | $25,608 | $70,438 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $94,163 | $25,106 | $69,057 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $92,317 | $24,614 | $67,703 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $91,371 | $24,362 | $67,009 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $89,581 | $23,885 | $65,696 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $87,825 | $23,417 | $64,408 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $86,104 | $22,958 | $63,146 |
| 2016 | $928 | $84,416 | $22,508 | $61,908 |
| 2015 | $915 | $83,149 | $22,170 | $60,979 |
| 2014 | $902 | $81,521 | $21,736 | $59,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map