2000 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $480,350, approximately $363 per square foot. 2000 Severus Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Napa Junction Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Asido Gil and Asido Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Rumbawa Mariano V
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Gotong Roberto G and Gotong Salome A
Bought by
Rumbawa Mariano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asido Gil | $102,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $102,547 | None Available | |
| Rumbawa Mariano | $370,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rumbawa Mariano | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Rumbawa Mariano | $36,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $131,526 | $32,266 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $128,948 | $31,634 | $97,314 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $126,420 | $31,014 | $95,406 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $123,942 | $30,406 | $93,536 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $121,512 | $29,810 | $91,702 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $120,267 | $29,505 | $90,762 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $117,910 | $28,927 | $88,983 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $115,599 | $28,360 | $87,239 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $113,333 | $27,804 | $85,529 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $111,111 | $27,259 | $83,852 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $109,443 | $26,850 | $82,593 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $107,301 | $26,325 | $80,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map