1906 Silver Leaf Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $828,063
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Silver Leaf Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $658,266, approximately $171 per square foot. 1906 Silver Leaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Arredondo Ignacio L and Arredondo Margaret M
Bought by
Almazan Victor M and Pereira Juana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almazan Victor M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,920 | $796,164 | $226,693 | $569,471 |
| 2024 | $12,920 | $806,679 | $226,693 | $579,986 |
| 2023 | $12,920 | $933,530 | $162,935 | $770,595 |
| 2022 | $13,442 | $676,264 | $162,935 | $513,329 |
| 2021 | $11,191 | $526,862 | $48,172 | $478,690 |
| 2020 | $9,609 | $433,105 | $48,172 | $384,933 |
| 2019 | $8,279 | $359,167 | $48,172 | $310,995 |
| 2018 | $689 | $48,172 | $48,172 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $48,172 | $48,172 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $48,172 | $48,172 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $48,172 | $48,172 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $22,669 | $22,669 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map