1915 Willow Wisp Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,055 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Willow Wisp Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $265,764, approximately $158 per square foot. 1915 Willow Wisp Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Beverly Berg
Bought by
Harkor Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Guarino Linda S and Liner Ruth Rebecca
Bought by
Berg Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | Laird Law Firm Pc | |
| Berg Beverly | -- | Alamo Title Company #40 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berg Beverly | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $237,343 | $112,707 | $124,636 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $243,000 | $112,707 | $130,293 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $240,000 | $81,008 | $158,992 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $190,575 | $81,008 | $109,567 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $148,218 | $23,950 | $124,268 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $145,433 | $23,950 | $121,483 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $145,433 | $23,950 | $121,483 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $145,433 | $23,950 | $121,483 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $135,757 | $23,950 | $111,807 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $135,757 | $23,950 | $111,807 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $132,437 | $23,950 | $108,487 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $95,736 | $14,088 | $81,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map