1906 Vienna Dr Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Vienna Dr, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $286,802, approximately $275 per square foot. 1906 Vienna Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Ghorbanian Mahmood
Bought by
Ghorbanian Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Ghorbanian Mahmood and Ghorbanian Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghorbanian Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Ghorbanian Mahmood | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $87,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $85,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $82,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $77,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $756 | $76,802 | $0 | $0 |