NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $261,555

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,558 / mo

198 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home in a great location! Perfect for a first home or an investor. Come and see this well maintained home vaulted ceiling in the living room/kitchen area, family dining, two car attached garage. Enjoy your huge fenced in backyard with plenty of room to add a pool. Great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natacha Candelaria

The Simonelli Real Estate Grp License #258019916 Listed on: 02/12/2025

Co-Listed By

Ashley Simonelli

The Simonelli Real Estate Grp License #258017601

Last Buyer's Agent

Dorka Hernandez

Universe Realty Group, Inc License #258013576

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,518

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • West Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-44-27-L3-02008.0040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,518

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2583
  • Lot Size: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FRPM
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-223-2116
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1517.0
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: None, Room For Pool
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 03-44-27-L3-02008.0040
  • Zoning Description: RS-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3517.84
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-23.81%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$236,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.08%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$235,653
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$736

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Asset Management Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fette Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Asset Management Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Angela F
Bought by
Owb Reo Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Duke Properties Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Angela F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Garcia Lazaro D $240,000 The Title Boutique
Fette Realty Llc $87,000 Florida Title One Llc
Asset Management Enterprises Llc $69,000 Servicelink
Owb Reo Llc $68,100 None Available
Hernandez Angela F $215,000 Hemisphere Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Garcia Lazaro D $235,653
Previous Owner Hernandez Angela F $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Off Market $240,000 -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $240,000 -5.9% $158 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $255,000 -1.5% $168 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $259,000 -0.4% $171 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $260,000 -1.9% $171 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $175 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $178 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Price Changed $275,000 -2.8% $181 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $283,000 -0.7% $187 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $285,000 -1.4% $188 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Price Changed $289,000 -0.3% $191 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $290,000 -1.4% $191 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $294,000 -6.7% $194 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Rent -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Rented -- -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,561 $228,357 $20,913 $207,444
2024 $3,518 $212,235 -- --
2023 $3,352 $192,941 $0 $0
2022 $3,076 $175,401 $0 $0
2021 $2,632 $167,018 $11,322 $155,696
2020 $2,519 $156,647 $3,900 $152,747
2019 $2,431 $149,385 $4,500 $144,885
2018 $2,271 $134,842 $4,250 $130,592
2017 $2,159 $127,593 $3,700 $123,893
2016 $1,996 $112,559 $9,045 $103,514
2015 $1,774 $90,008 $6,984 $83,024
2014 -- $90,191 $7,128 $83,063
2013 -- $68,902 $5,732 $63,170

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225014929

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 03-44-27-L3-02008.0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.