1907 Buckeye Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Golden Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,184,000 - $4,159,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,455
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Buckeye Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $3,782,111, approximately $693 per square foot. 1907 Buckeye Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Lin Tony L Y and Lin Grace Y C
Bought by
Lin Tony L Y and Lin Grace Y C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Goulart Jose V and Goulart Maria F
Bought by
Lin Tony L Y and Lin Grace Y C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Tony L Y | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Tony L Y | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,865 | $2,335,444 | $526,876 | $1,808,568 |
| 2024 | $26,865 | $2,289,663 | $516,546 | $1,773,117 |
| 2023 | $26,560 | $2,244,773 | $506,419 | $1,738,354 |
| 2022 | $25,159 | $2,200,769 | $496,489 | $1,704,280 |
| 2021 | $24,516 | $2,157,623 | $486,755 | $1,670,868 |
| 2020 | $24,203 | $2,135,500 | $481,764 | $1,653,736 |
| 2019 | $24,502 | $2,093,642 | $472,319 | $1,621,323 |
| 2018 | $24,007 | $2,052,603 | $463,059 | $1,589,544 |
| 2017 | $23,392 | $2,012,368 | $453,982 | $1,558,386 |
| 2016 | $21,608 | $1,972,917 | $445,082 | $1,527,835 |
| 2015 | $21,203 | $1,943,297 | $438,398 | $1,504,899 |
| 2014 | $21,587 | $1,905,239 | $429,811 | $1,475,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map