1907 Cornwall Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,911 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $178,728, approximately $174 per square foot. 1907 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Schake Cynthia D
Bought by
Schake Cynthia D and Schake David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schake Cynthia D | -- | None Available | |
| Schake Cynthia D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $171,120 | $24,260 | $146,860 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $154,530 | $24,260 | $130,270 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $154,530 | $24,260 | $130,270 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $128,430 | $24,260 | $104,170 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $128,430 | $24,260 | $104,170 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $117,750 | $19,060 | $98,690 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $117,750 | $19,060 | $98,690 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $117,750 | $19,060 | $98,690 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $117,750 | $19,060 | $98,690 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $117,750 | $19,060 | $98,690 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $117,750 | $19,060 | $98,690 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $112,270 | $19,060 | $93,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map