1907 E Austin Way Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $253,005
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Austin Way, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $218,501, approximately $212 per square foot. 1907 E Austin Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Pyle Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Sakamoto Roy
Bought by
Kelley Christon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$58,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Diaz Kelley
Bought by
Kelley Christon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$58,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2001
Sold by
Sakamoto Eva
Bought by
Sakamoto Roy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Chrest Betty Jean
Bought by
Sakamoto Roy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Christon | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kelley Christon | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sakamoto Roy B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sakamoto Roy B | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Christon | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $81,225 | $45,785 | $35,440 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $78,073 | $44,008 | $34,065 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $76,544 | $43,146 | $33,398 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $75,044 | $42,300 | $32,744 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $74,276 | $41,867 | $32,409 |
| 2019 | $982 | $72,821 | $41,047 | $31,774 |
| 2018 | $962 | $71,394 | $40,243 | $31,151 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $75,595 | $39,454 | $36,141 |
| 2016 | $918 | $68,624 | $38,681 | $29,943 |
| 2015 | $905 | $67,594 | $38,100 | $29,494 |
| 2014 | $889 | $66,271 | $37,354 | $28,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map