1907 E Rodkey Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Rodkey Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $588,283, approximately $314 per square foot. 1907 E Rodkey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Wagner Paul R and Wagner Sharon A
Bought by
Wagner Paul R and Wagner Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagner Paul R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $428,060 | $180,000 | $248,060 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $401,590 | $150,000 | $251,590 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $409,153 | $160,000 | $249,153 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $462,509 | $187,500 | $275,009 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $298,840 | $125,000 | $173,840 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $247,780 | $95,000 | $152,780 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $223,590 | $80,000 | $143,590 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $175,830 | $65,000 | $110,830 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $165,140 | $55,000 | $110,140 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $151,120 | $45,000 | $106,120 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $149,170 | $40,000 | $109,170 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $120,230 | $32,000 | $88,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map