Seller's Agent in 2016
Anne Anderson, CCIM
Lakeshore Realty
(208) 660-4621
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $2,318,000
Lawn to water's edge. A special waterfront home for family gatherings of all ages. Dock System with boat lift. Easy commuting to CDA or Spokane along paved and level roads. For the vehicle enthusiast 4 car garage with room for wood working or vehicle maintenance. Master suite overlooks the river. The kitchen has recently been upgraded and is a beautiful spot to cook with a view. There are two bedrooms on the main floor. The entry opens to a spacious living room with a rock fireplace and views of the river.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lakeshore Realty License #25124 Listed on: 01/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Loughlin Family Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Loughlin Daniel F | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loughlin Daniel F | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | For Sale | $704,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,981 | $1,867,260 | $1,308,720 | $558,540 |
| 2024 | $10,877 | $2,159,854 | $1,596,000 | $563,854 |
| 2023 | $10,877 | $2,159,854 | $1,596,000 | $563,854 |
| 2022 | $12,973 | $2,290,390 | $1,680,000 | $610,390 |
| 2021 | $9,110 | $1,048,790 | $672,000 | $376,790 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $855,650 | $529,200 | $326,450 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $818,930 | $504,000 | $314,930 |
| 2018 | $8,289 | $710,640 | $420,000 | $290,640 |
| 2017 | $8,342 | $663,690 | $420,000 | $243,690 |
| 2016 | $9,018 | $625,400 | $420,000 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $7,813 | $581,820 | $378,000 | $203,820 |
| 2013 | $7,744 | $532,770 | $336,000 | $196,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anne Anderson, CCIM
Lakeshore Realty
(208) 660-4621
71 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201612207
APN: P817500A0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.