1907 S Collinson Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,509 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 S Collinson Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $189,127, approximately $157 per square foot. 1907 S Collinson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Njvprosperity Llc
Bought by
Vinson Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Vestal David and Vestal Kimberly
Bought by
Vinson Norma J and Vinson Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Norma J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vinson Norma J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinson Norma J | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $20,070 | $5,760 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $914 | $17,030 | $3,460 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $908 | $17,030 | $3,460 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $868 | $15,890 | $3,460 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $868 | $15,890 | $3,460 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $861 | $15,070 | $3,460 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $836 | $15,070 | $3,460 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $808 | $14,560 | $3,460 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $800 | $13,110 | $3,460 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $719 | $13,110 | $3,460 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $712 | $13,110 | $3,460 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $717 | $13,110 | $3,460 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map