19078 Wildflower Dr Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19078 Wildflower Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $471,247, approximately $288 per square foot. 19078 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School and Ready Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Davis Marc and Davis Mimi
Bought by
Davis Marc and Davis Mimi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Davis James C and Davis June L
Bought by
Davis Marc and Davis Mimi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Marc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $180,052 | $32,474 | $147,578 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $176,523 | $31,838 | $144,685 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $173,063 | $31,214 | $141,849 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $169,670 | $30,602 | $139,068 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $166,344 | $30,002 | $136,342 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $164,639 | $29,695 | $134,944 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $161,412 | $29,113 | $132,299 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $158,248 | $28,543 | $129,705 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $155,146 | $27,984 | $127,162 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $152,105 | $27,436 | $124,669 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $149,821 | $27,024 | $122,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,887 | $26,495 | $120,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map