1908 Apostle Ln Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Apostle Ln, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,364,697, approximately $342 per square foot. 1908 Apostle Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Amberhill Falcon Crest Llc
Bought by
Brisco John G and Brisco Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisco John G | $520,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brisco John G | $512,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,020 | $838,196 | $293,819 | $544,377 |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $805,649 | $282,410 | $523,239 |
| 2022 | $21,260 | $789,853 | $276,873 | $512,980 |
| 2021 | $21,128 | $774,367 | $271,445 | $502,922 |
| 2020 | $21,017 | $766,428 | $268,662 | $497,766 |
| 2019 | $20,853 | $751,401 | $263,395 | $488,006 |
| 2018 | $20,682 | $736,669 | $258,232 | $478,437 |
| 2017 | $20,513 | $722,225 | $253,169 | $469,056 |
| 2016 | $19,987 | $708,064 | $248,205 | $459,859 |
| 2015 | $19,924 | $697,430 | $244,478 | $452,952 |
| 2014 | $19,844 | $683,770 | $239,690 | $444,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map