1908 Arcadia St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Arcadia St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $733,998, approximately $514 per square foot. 1908 Arcadia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Bought by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Bought by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Bought by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Kollwitz Kenneth and Kollwitz Tessie Marie
Bought by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Kollwitz Kenneth Tessie M
Bought by
Kollwitz Kenneth R and Kollwitz Tesse M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1997
Sold by
Kollwitz Tessie Marie
Bought by
Kollwitz Kenneth and Kollwitz Tessie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Ybarra Louis S
Bought by
Kollwitz Tessie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollwitz Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Kollwitz Kenneth | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kollwitz Tessie Marie | $50,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kollwitz Kenneth R | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Kollwitz Kenneth | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Kollwitz Kenneth | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $68,527 | $17,102 | $51,425 |
| 2024 | $790 | $67,184 | $16,767 | $50,417 |
| 2023 | $761 | $65,867 | $16,438 | $49,429 |
| 2022 | $738 | $64,576 | $16,116 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $731 | $63,310 | $15,800 | $47,510 |
| 2020 | $742 | $62,663 | $15,639 | $47,024 |
| 2019 | $721 | $61,435 | $15,333 | $46,102 |
| 2018 | $709 | $60,232 | $15,033 | $45,199 |
| 2017 | $674 | $59,052 | $14,739 | $44,313 |
| 2016 | $650 | $57,895 | $14,450 | $43,445 |
| 2015 | $655 | $57,028 | $14,234 | $42,794 |
| 2014 | $647 | $55,912 | $13,956 | $41,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map