1908 Beall Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Beall Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $256,293, approximately $203 per square foot. 1908 Beall Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Fleming Carlus L
Bought by
Newby Ericka Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,634
Outstanding Balance
$112,293
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Williams Robert
Bought by
Fleming Carlus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Ericka Beth | $136,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Fleming Carlus | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newby Ericka Beth | $133,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Carlus | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $244,400 | $55,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $216,800 | $55,000 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $211,400 | $55,000 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $203,600 | $50,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $179,000 | $42,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $165,800 | $38,300 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $154,200 | $38,300 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $142,000 | $38,300 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $121,500 | $38,300 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map