1908 E 59th St Kansas City, MO 64130
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $136,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
658
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64130 and is currently estimated at $94,765, approximately $144 per square foot. 1908 E 59th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including M. L. King Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $4,272 | $3,616 | $656 |
| 2024 | $487 | $6,232 | $1,311 | $4,921 |
| 2023 | $487 | $6,232 | $927 | $5,305 |
| 2022 | $266 | $3,230 | $1,587 | $1,643 |
| 2021 | $265 | $3,230 | $1,587 | $1,643 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,276 | $1,587 | $1,689 |
| 2019 | $266 | $3,276 | $1,587 | $1,689 |
| 2018 | $301 | $3,783 | $516 | $3,267 |
| 2016 | $295 | $3,688 | $587 | $3,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map