NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $135,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,154 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2018

Current estimated payment $639 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • Shades

About This Home

As of July 2018

*GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY*. Very nice corner lot ranch home with 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath. There is a large Den/Office space with possibility of a non-conforming 3rd Bedroom. Newer HVAC(Heat) and appliances. Property is "AS IS" with "In Its Present Condition Addendum". All Room Sizes and Taxes to be verified by Buyer Agent. Close to everything!
1 mile to Rockhurst University
2.1 miles to UMKC
1.9 miles to Brookside
1.9 miles to Research Hospital

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Mason

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #SP00240082 Listed on: 06/14/2018

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Gabriel

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center License #SP00236217

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $463

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,576

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,154 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Hardwood, Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: Hardwood, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Hardwood, Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Shades
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Hardwood, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Hardwood, Fireplace
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-740-27-14-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$463

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Legal Description: MINERVA PLACE W 47' OF LOT 9 & W 47' OF 21' OF LOT 10 BLK 6 (EX PT IN ST)
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1154.00
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Mike Mason
  • List Office Mls Id: KW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partner
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 1154.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 463
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

• In Floodplain: No
  • Parcel Number: 30-740-27-14-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Minerva Place

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 463.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kansas City Mo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Hearth & Home Llc
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth Jillian and Soulliere Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
$107,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,660
Outstanding Balance
$74,903
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
List Price
$39,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Virtue Real Estate Llc
Bought by
American Real Estate & Trust and John Enterline Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
5 Choices Llc
Bought by
Virtue Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Falcon Built Llc
Bought by
5 Choices Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$9,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.48%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
D C P D Dons Contracting & Property Deve
Bought by
Denmon Martinez M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,792
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Elizabeth Jillian -- Security Title
Hearth & Homes Llc -- Continental Title
American Real Estate & Trust -- None Available
Virtue Real Estate Llc -- None Available
5 Choices Llc -- None Available
Falcon Built Llc -- Kansas City Title Inc
Denmon Martinez M -- Chicago Title Co
Roberson James M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Elizabeth Jillian $75,660
Previous Owner Virtue Real Estate Llc $37,600
Previous Owner Falcon Built Llc $15,000
Previous Owner Denmon Martinez M $159,792
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $39,950 +343.9% $35 / Sq Ft
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/11/2014 09/11/14 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2014 09/05/14 For Sale $9,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $756 $8,793 $3,798 $4,995
2024 $748 $9,574 $1,461 $8,113
2023 $748 $9,574 $880 $8,694
2022 $547 $6,650 $1,786 $4,864
2021 $545 $6,650 $1,786 $4,864
2020 $519 $6,252 $1,786 $4,466
2019 $508 $6,252 $1,786 $4,466
2018 $463 $5,821 $769 $5,052
2016 $440 $5,493 $587 $4,906

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2112776

Heartland MLS

APN: 30-740-27-14-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.