1908 E Cholo Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E Cholo Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $565,282, approximately $285 per square foot. 1908 E Cholo Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Victoria Merkel Trust and Smith Lucy
Bought by
James And Lucy Smith Family Declaration Of Tr and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Merkel Victoria
Bought by
Smith Lucy and Victoria Merkel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Lucy Smith Family Declaration Of Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Lucy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $49,001 | $12,779 | $36,222 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $38,000 | $10,953 | $27,047 |
| 2023 | $9,172 | $38,000 | $10,953 | $27,047 |
| 2022 | $9,172 | $38,000 | $10,953 | $27,047 |
| 2021 | $9,455 | $34,487 | $6,997 | $27,490 |
| 2020 | $9,267 | $34,487 | $6,997 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $38,448 | $6,997 | $31,451 |
| 2018 | $8,965 | $34,059 | $6,085 | $27,974 |
| 2017 | $8,920 | $34,059 | $6,085 | $27,974 |
| 2016 | $8,904 | $34,059 | $6,085 | $27,974 |
| 2015 | $8,611 | $30,974 | $5,172 | $25,802 |
| 2014 | $8,503 | $30,974 | $5,172 | $25,802 |
| 2013 | $8,267 | $30,974 | $5,172 | $25,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map