1908 E Hammett St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $121,730 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E Hammett St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $149,183. 1908 E Hammett St is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Carrillo Rolando and Carrillo Guadalupe
Bought by
Western Management Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Management Lllp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $26,466 | $2,316 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $647 | $24,918 | $2,316 | $22,602 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,081 | $2,316 | $21,765 |
| 2022 | $588 | $23,275 | $2,314 | $20,961 |
| 2021 | $535 | $22,435 | $2,247 | $20,188 |
| 2020 | $528 | $22,027 | $2,182 | $19,845 |
| 2019 | $508 | $21,232 | $2,119 | $19,113 |
| 2018 | $488 | $20,467 | $2,058 | $18,409 |
| 2017 | $474 | $19,732 | $1,999 | $17,733 |
| 2016 | $474 | $20,220 | $1,941 | $18,279 |
| 2015 | $496 | $21,083 | $1,885 | $19,198 |
| 2014 | $476 | $20,298 | $1,831 | $18,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map