J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Herbeck
Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters
(951) 658-2149
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $533,680
This is an outstanding turnkey home located at the end of a quiet street in San Jacinto. Hardwood flooring through except in the bedrooms. The front living room flows into the elegant dining room for entertaining your extended family and friends. There is a 10 x 20 morning room with new carpet and a separate entrance. The kitchen has corian counter tops, s/s appliances and an eat in area as well as a counter bar which is open to the family room. Family room has a gas fireplace and connects via sliding glass door to the 10 x 24 sunroom with cable and electricity outlets. The master bedroom is spacious and bathroom has dual sinks and a large shower. You may access the pool from the master as well. The pool is a 14 x 28 ft. vinyl lined pool with 3 water falls, set on a concrete base with a depth of 5 1/2 ft. for playing sports. There is a 3-car garage with an epoxy surface and adjacent to the garage there is RV access/storage. NO HOA and LOW TAX BASE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters License #01339438 Listed on: 03/29/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauri L Everett Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everett Lauri L | -- | Silk Title & Escrow | |
| Everett Evan E | $229,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wardlow Rovert W | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wardlow Robert W | $186,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everett Lauri L | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Evan E | $224,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardlow Robert W | $116,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $275,214 | $42,058 | $233,156 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $264,529 | $40,426 | $224,103 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $259,343 | $39,634 | $219,709 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $254,258 | $38,857 | $215,401 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $251,652 | $38,459 | $213,193 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $246,718 | $37,705 | $209,013 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $241,881 | $36,967 | $204,914 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $237,140 | $36,243 | $200,897 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $232,491 | $35,533 | $196,958 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $229,000 | $35,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $206,000 | $49,000 | $157,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Herbeck
Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters
(951) 658-2149
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kathy Vineyard
RE/MAX
(951) 830-6716
107 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW14064002
APN: 547-192-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.