NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,510 - $515,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,949 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2019

Last sale price $297,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,051 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

This former model home has been beautifully maintained and shows a pride of ownership inside and out! With three bedrooms or two bedrooms and a den and two bathrooms, the property has something for everyone. The courtyard entry has an in-ground fountain that cools the area on warm days. As you enter through the front door into the open living room and dining room, there is a view into the professionally-maintained and landscaped back yard.
The kitchen features tile and ample cupboard space and a dishwasher. There is a bonus room connected to the kitchen that could be used as an additional family room, home-school room, office, craft room, gym or just about anything!
The family room is open to the kitchen and has views of the back yard.
The light and airy master bedroom has a large walk-in closet, attached bath, two sinks and is large and spacious. There is a glass sliding door that opens to a patio and allows easy access to the in-ground Jacuzzi.
The family bedrooms are good sized and family friendly.
The 3 car garage is large enough for all the family toys!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Nikmanesh

Kimberly Nikmanesh Real Estate License #01903776 Listed on: 10/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Ellison

Keller Williams Coastal Prop. License #01827843

Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,949 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Tax Tract Number 435
  • Assessor Parcel Number 547192021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 547192021
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1949.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Room, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 152.39
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Suite, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Private, In Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage - Single Door, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9148.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 435.13
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Tract Number: 435.13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2018
Closed on
May 3, 2019
List Price
$321,100
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,100
-7.51%
Current Estimated Value
$510,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2018
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
List Price
$321,100
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,100
-7.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$209,169
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Sternberg Carolyn L
Bought by
Sternberg Carolyn L and The Family Trust Of Carolyn L Sternberg

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Sternberg Carolyn L
Bought by
Sternberg Carolyn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Sternberg Carolyn L
Bought by
Sternberg Carolyn L and Family Trust Of Carolyn L Sternberg

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Garcia Joshua -- Accommodation
Garcia Joshua $298,000 First American Title
Sternberg Carolyn L -- --
Sternberg Carolyn L -- Gateway Title Company
Sternberg Carolyn L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Joshua $238,400
Previous Owner Sternberg Carolyn L $109,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Sold $297,000 -0.7% $152 / Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Price Changed $299,000 -4.2% $153 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Price Changed $312,000 -2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Sale $321,100 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,885 $332,419 $39,040 $293,379
2023 $3,885 $319,513 $37,525 $281,988
2022 $3,792 $313,249 $36,790 $276,459
2021 $3,730 $307,108 $36,069 $271,039
2020 $3,693 $303,960 $35,700 $268,260
2019 $2,444 $204,142 $53,311 $150,831
2018 $2,397 $200,140 $52,266 $147,874
2017 $2,347 $196,217 $51,242 $144,975
2016 $2,239 $192,371 $50,238 $142,133
2015 $2,209 $189,484 $49,485 $139,999
2014 $2,139 $185,773 $48,516 $137,257
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW18239848

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 547-192-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.