1908 Meadowbrook Rd Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $2,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Meadowbrook Rd, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,544,587, approximately $642 per square foot. 1908 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Byrnes Valiere M
Bought by
Valiere M Byrnes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$775,065
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Byrnes Valierie M
Bought by
Byrnes Valiere M and The Valiere M Byrnes Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Byrnes Valiere M
Bought by
Byrnes Valiere M and The Valiere M Byrnes Trust 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Byrnes Valiere M and The Valiere M Byrnes Trust 200
Bought by
Byrnes Valiere M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Byrnes Valiere M
Bought by
Byrnes Valiere M and The Valiere M Byrnes Trust 200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiere M Byrnes Trust | -- | Rosenberg Pllc | |
| Byrnes Valiere M | -- | Rosenberg Pllc | |
| Byrnes Valiere M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Byrnes Valiere M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Byrnes Valiere M | -- | None Available | |
| Byrnes Valiere M | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Byrnes Valiere M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrnes Valiere M | $775,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrnes Valiere M | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrnes Valiere M | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,586 | $905,430 | $699,022 | $206,408 |
| 2024 | $10,586 | $887,677 | $685,316 | $202,361 |
| 2023 | $10,496 | $870,273 | $671,879 | $198,394 |
| 2022 | $10,137 | $853,209 | $658,705 | $194,504 |
| 2021 | $9,610 | $836,481 | $645,790 | $190,691 |
| 2019 | $9,252 | $811,673 | $626,637 | $185,036 |
| 2018 | $9,369 | $795,758 | $614,350 | $181,408 |
| 2016 | $9,078 | $764,859 | $590,495 | $174,364 |
| 2015 | $8,981 | $753,371 | $581,626 | $171,745 |
| 2014 | $8,798 | $738,614 | $570,233 | $168,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map