1908 Oakridge Ct Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,852 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Oakridge Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,222,213, approximately $487 per square foot. 1908 Oakridge Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Lodato George and Lodato Louise
Bought by
Lodato George J and Lodato Louise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,943
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$910,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Lodato George J and Lodato Louise L
Bought by
Lodato George J and Lodato Louise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Szajnecki Ron and Szajnecki Carol
Bought by
Lodato Louise L and Lodato George J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Jepsen Steven R and Jepsen Lynn K
Bought by
Szajnecki Ron and Szajnecki Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodato George J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lodato George | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lodato George J | -- | None Available | |
| Lodato Louise L | $550,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Szajnecki Ron | $310,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lodato George | $349,000 | |
| Closed | Lodato Louise L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szajnecki Ron | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,555 | $690,818 | $238,643 | $452,175 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $677,273 | $233,964 | $443,309 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $663,994 | $229,377 | $434,617 |
| 2022 | $8,074 | $650,976 | $224,880 | $426,096 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $638,213 | $220,471 | $417,742 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $619,285 | $213,933 | $405,352 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $607,143 | $209,739 | $397,404 |
| 2017 | $7,188 | $595,239 | $205,627 | $389,612 |
| 2016 | $6,996 | $583,569 | $201,596 | $381,973 |
| 2015 | $6,923 | $574,804 | $198,568 | $376,236 |
| 2014 | $6,809 | $563,546 | $194,679 | $368,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map