1908 Skyhill Place Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,319 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Skyhill Place, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $899,580, approximately $491 per square foot. 1908 Skyhill Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rieches Rick H and Rieches Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Parker Glynn C and Parker Corazon S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieches Rick H | $185,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $168,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $208,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rieches Rick H | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $307,302 | $87,796 | $219,506 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $301,277 | $86,075 | $215,202 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $295,371 | $84,388 | $210,983 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $289,581 | $82,734 | $206,847 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $283,904 | $81,112 | $202,792 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $280,994 | $80,281 | $200,713 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $275,485 | $78,707 | $196,778 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $270,084 | $77,164 | $192,920 |
| 2017 | $40 | $264,789 | $75,651 | $189,138 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $259,598 | $74,168 | $185,430 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $255,699 | $73,054 | $182,645 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $250,691 | $71,623 | $179,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map