1911 Eagle Summit Place Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $998,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Eagle Summit Place, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $922,278, approximately $441 per square foot. 1911 Eagle Summit Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Mcdavitt Frederick H and Mcdavitt Karen L
Bought by
Mcdavitt Frederick Harry and Mcdavitt Karen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Ray Richard M and Ray Peggy W
Bought by
Mcdavitt Frederick H and Mcdavitt Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Outstanding Balance
$30,539
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$891,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Collins Sheila K
Bought by
Ray Richard M and Ray Peggy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdavitt Frederick Harry | -- | -- | |
| Mcdavitt Frederick H | $214,000 | First American Title | |
| Ray Richard M | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdavitt Frederick H | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Richard M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $358,736 | $111,757 | $246,979 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $351,703 | $109,566 | $242,137 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $344,808 | $107,418 | $237,390 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $338,048 | $105,312 | $232,736 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $331,421 | $103,248 | $228,173 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $328,024 | $102,190 | $225,834 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $321,593 | $100,187 | $221,406 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $315,288 | $98,223 | $217,065 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $309,107 | $96,298 | $212,809 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $303,047 | $94,410 | $208,637 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $298,496 | $92,992 | $205,504 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $292,650 | $91,171 | $201,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map