NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $338,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
908 Sq Ft
1949 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2025

Last sale price $310,000 $341 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,293 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Right in the heart of the Village District sits an updated condo ready to welcome you home. One of the best locations of any of the original CV Condos, steps to all the shops, restaurants, entertainment that Village District as to offer.

Granite tops in kitchen and both bathrooms. Freshly painted walls, new ceiling fans, recent HVAC (2024), SS appliances and beautiful hardwood floors make this the one you don't want to pass up. Double closets in both bedrooms give you space to store all of your goodies.

Great investment opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Edwards

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood License #237572 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter Cutright

EXP Realty LLC License #293884

EXP Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 908 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Laundry

  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
  • Cameron Village Condo Assoc / York Association, Phone Number (919) 821-1350
  • Cameron Village Condos Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1704136471

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,474

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1949
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Subdivision Name: Cameron Village Condos
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 908.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-821-1350
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Foundation Details Block3: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 375.0
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 908.0
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Disclosures Lead Based Paint: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 908.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Seller Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Asbestos: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cameron Village Condo Assoc / York
  • Phone: 919-821-1350
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Cameron Village Condo Assoc / York
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Water2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 375.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Broughton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Oberlin

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1704136471

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2474.09
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Wiley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Bought by
Johnson, Samuel H Trustee
Current Estimated Value
$316,176

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson, Samuel H Trustee $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Sold $310,000 -6.0% $341 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $329,900 -2.4% $363 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $337,900 -2.1% $372 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $345,000 +12.4% $380 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $307,000 -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Sold $307,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $307,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,484 $282,567 -- $282,567
2024 $2,474 $282,567 $0 $282,567
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10100174

Doorify MLS

APN: 1704.13-13-6471-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.