1908 Table Mountain Way Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Table Mountain Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $844,683, approximately $231 per square foot. 1908 Table Mountain Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Valambhia Dipa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,560
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Ancheta Arthur A and Ancheta Rowena I
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Ancheta Rowena I
Bought by
Ancheta Rowena I and Butler Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Ancheta Arthur A and Ancheta Rowena I
Bought by
Ancheta Arthur A and Ancheta Rowena I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
Bought by
Ancheta Arthur A and Ancheta Rowena I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
South Terra Corp
Bought by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valambhia Dipa | $526,000 | Stewart Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $485,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ancheta Rowena I | -- | None Available | |
| Ancheta Arthur A | -- | -- | |
| Ancheta Arthur A | $769,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Black Diamond Knolls Ltd | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valambhia Dipa | $420,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Ancheta Arthur A | $615,200 | |
| Closed | Ancheta Arthur A | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $631,802 | $138,206 | $493,596 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $619,415 | $135,497 | $483,918 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $607,271 | $132,841 | $474,430 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $595,365 | $130,237 | $465,128 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $583,692 | $127,684 | $456,008 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $566,382 | $123,898 | $442,484 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $555,277 | $121,469 | $433,808 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $544,390 | $119,088 | $425,302 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $533,716 | $116,753 | $416,963 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $344,882 | $62,705 | $282,177 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $338,127 | $61,477 | $276,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map