1908 W Mccormick Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 W Mccormick Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $240,933, approximately $223 per square foot. 1908 W Mccormick Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wheatley Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Shine Nancy and Murphy Michael T
Bought by
Pavao John and The West Mccormick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
15.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Price Timothy W
Bought by
Shine Nancy and Murphy Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
15.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavao John | $65,000 | Allied Abstract & Title Comp | |
| Shine Nancy | $44,000 | Allied Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pavao John | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $898 | $66,624 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $898 | $66,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $748 | $64,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $748 | $61,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $59,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $57,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $56,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $675 | $55,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $54,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $83,112 | $10,000 | $73,112 |
| 2016 | $642 | $67,911 | $10,000 | $57,911 |
| 2015 | $651 | $64,941 | $10,000 | $54,941 |
| 2014 | $690 | $53,126 | $10,000 | $43,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map