1908 Woodsboro Place Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $363,108
Studio
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Woodsboro Place, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $354,277, approximately $385 per square foot. 1908 Woodsboro Place is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Cox Michael E
Bought by
Darnell Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,778
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Cox Michael E
Bought by
Darnell Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Sold by
Conner Charles W
Bought by
Cox Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
10.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnell Joseph | $250,000 | -- | |
| Darnell Joseph | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cox Michael E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darnell Joseph | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Joseph | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Michael E | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $300,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $281,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $262,400 | $174,500 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $257,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $247,500 | $164,500 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $234,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $221,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map